top grid
bmp header
gold tile
 
curve.gif Best Practices Surveys: BMP Award for Excellence
    
Certified Subject Matter Experts

BMP Surveys are conducted by the Survey Chairman and a Survey Team of Subject Matter Experts comprised of knowledgeable professionals chosen from government, industry, and academia for their expertise in the areas being presented. The BMP Program recognizes the following Certified Subject Matter Experts for their participation as Survey Team members and their experience in the process disciplines of design, test, production, facilities, logistics, and management:

 

Certified Subject Matter Experts


   Team Member Company
   Elsabeth Abraham BMP Center of Excellence
   Raudel Acuña Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Charles Antoniak Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Matt Atkinson Raytheon - Louisville
   Rick Avery Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Bill Barkman BWXT Y-12 LLC - Oak Ridge, TN
   Cal Belden BAE Systems - Aberdeen
   John Bergersen BMP Center of Excellence
   Brian Bishop General Tool Company
   Peter Bissegger Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Don Bolten General Tool Company
   Michael Bond Naval Warfare Assessment Station
   Nick Bouchat BMP Center of Excellence
   Todd Brandt Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Darrel Brothersen Rockwell Collins, Inc.
   Larry Brown Edison Welding Institute
   Rick Buentello BMP Center of Excellence
   Roberto Camino Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Jorge Cardozo BMP Center of Excellence
   K.K. Choi BMP Center of Excellence
   Brock Christoval Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Mike Cisneros Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Bruce Coney BMP Satellite Center - Ames, IA
   Ron Cox Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Audrey Craig Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Carlos Cruz Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Tom Daniels BMP Center of Excellence
   Steve Danley Frontier Electronic Systems
   Mike Delaney BMP Field Office - Charleston
   Scott Eckhart Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Katie Erekson Rock Island Arsenal
   Rick Foley Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Jill Garcia Defense Acquisition University
   April Garrahan Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Darrell Gooden Naval Surface Warfare Center - Port Hueneme
   Stanley Green Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Larry Halbig BMP Field Office - Indianapolis
   Makin Hamzah Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Bob Harper BMP Center of Excellence
   Frank Helsell Rockwell Collins
   Don Hill BMP Field Office - Indianapolis
   Alex Holtet Booz Allen Hamilton
   Henry Hopkins Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Bahadir Inozu University of New Orleans
   Darrell James Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Robert Jenkins Naval Sea Systems Command
   Peter Kampf Raytheon Integrated Air Defense Center - Andover
   Brian Keller SPAWAR
   Nick Keller Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   James Kennedy U.S. Coast Guard
   Jason Klimczak Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Todd Knepp Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Russell Knowles National Shipbuilding Research Program
   Andrew Kostic BMP Center of Excellence
   Joan Kraft Consultant - Alexandria, Va.
   Al Lang BMP Field Office - Charleston
   Ken Lee Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   David Lee Naval Warfare Assessment Station
   John Lennon BMP Center of Excellence
   Bill Lieb Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Don Livingston Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Jonathon Maddock Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Rob Marmo Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Dave Mattingly Raytheon-Louisville
   Steve McGhee Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Tom McKavitt BMP Center of Excellence
   Doug McPherson Applied Research Laboratory - Penn State University
   Lloyd Meinholz BMP Center of Excellence
   Izlay Mercankaya Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Charlie Minter BMP Center of Excellence
   Pete Myers Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems - Baltimore
   George Neidhardt BMP Center of Excellence
   Charles Niemotka Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Patrick O'Connor BMP Center of Excellence
   John Olewnik Office of Naval Research
   Kip Pears BMP Center of Excellence
   Fred Perkins BMP Center of Excellence
   Peter Pisasale Raytheon - Portsmouth
   Gabriel Purcell Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Brian Rawhouser Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Joseph Resk Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Larry Robertson Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Nancy Russell Naval Surface Warfare Center - Carderock
   Jennifer Sanz Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems - Baltimore
   Robert Schaffran Schaffran, Inc.
   Rick Schulz Defense Acquisition University
   Jim Shirley Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Ralph Sickinger WILLCOR - College Park
   Shaker Sidrak BAE Systems - York
   Paul Silver Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Jenness Simlar Office of Naval Research
   Murray Sims Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Sharon Smith Tobyhanna Army Depot
   Larry Smith BAE Systems - Minneapolis
   Sandra Smith Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Marcus Spells BMP Center of Excellence
   Renee Strain BMP Center of Excellence
   Makoto Sugiyama Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Laurie Tadros Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Michal Thalacker BMP Center of Excellence
   Sharon Thompson Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Rose Thun BMP Center of Excellence
   Alex Tsurikov Naval Surface Warfare Center - Carderock
   Steve Uva Naval Surface Warfare Center - Corona
   Randall Walker Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane
   Thomas Waller BMP Center of Excellence
   Mary Weiland Office of Naval Research
   Danny White Oak Ridge Centers for Manufacturing/Technology
   Georgeann Wilcoxson BMP Center of Excellence
   Ron Williams BMP Center of Excellence
   Bob Zaruta Northeastern Pennsylvania Industrial Research Center